Advertisements

Privacy Policy for Andro Crunch

At AndroCrunch, accessible from https://androcrunch.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document covers the types of information and how we use it that is collected and recorded by Andro Crunch.

If you have additional questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, don’t hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities. This is valid for our website visitors with respect to the information shared and collected by them in Andro Crunch. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

By using our website, you now agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you have been asked to provide and why you have been asked to provide it will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, message content and attachments that you may send to us, and any other information that you provide. can choose to do.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including name, company name, address, email address and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize and expand our website expand
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionality
  • Communicate with you directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the Website and for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • send you email
  • Find and prevent fraud

log files

Andro Crunch follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of the hosting services analysis. Information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamps, referenced/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the data is to analyze trends, administer the Site, track the movement of users on the Website, and collect demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Andro Crunch uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information about the preferences of visitors and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The data is used to optimize the user experience by customizing our web page content based on the visitor’s browser type and/or other information.

For more general information about cookies , please read What are cookies” from Cookie Consent .

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies known as DART cookies to serve visitors to our site based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads .

Our Advertising Partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has a privacy policy for its own policies on user data. For easy access, we have hyperlinked to their privacy policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each Andro Crunch advertising partner.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Andro Crunch, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that appears on the websites you visit.

Note that Andro Crunch has no access or control over these cookies used by third party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Andro Crunch’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This may include their exercises and instructions on how to opt-out of specific options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found on the browser’s respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects consumer data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.

Request that a business remove any personal data about a consumer that the company has collected.

Request that a business that sells consumer data not sell consumer data.

If you have a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

Right to Access – You have the right to request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

Right to Correction – You have the right to request that we correct any information that you believe to be incorrect. You also have the right to request that we complete the information that you think is incomplete.

Right to Erase – You have the right to request that we delete your data under certain conditions.

Right to Restrict Processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your data under certain conditions.

Right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer that data to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you have a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

children’s information

Another part of our priority is to add safety for children when using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to monitor, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Andro Crunch does not knowingly collect any Personally Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. Suppose you believe that your child has provided such information on our website. In that case, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, and we will do our best to remove such information from your records immediately.

If you would like to contact us, you can email us at [email protected] In addition, you can contact us through the Contact Us form. Go to Homepage -> Andro Crunch .

“Thank you for visiting our Privacy Policy page.”